Gig guide

Limehouse Lizzy''Photo by Marty Moffatt
Limehouse Lizzy''Photo by Marty Moffatt

Thursday, October 15

Andy Flint plays an acoustic night beer fest special at the Old Poets Corner, Ashover.

The Yorkshire Stompers entertain the Unwin Club, Sutton-in-Ashfield.

Friday, October 16

The Jam’d (The Jam tribute) will be supported by Nutty Boys acoustic at Real Time Live, Chesterfield.
Marv White Band play at Chesters, Whittington Moor, Chesterfield.
Sed Ned play at The County, Saltergate, Chesterfield.

Sally Barker, 2014 runner-up in telly’s The Voice, will play at The Fishpond, Matlock, Bath. Tickets £15.
Erin Lynas performs acoustic covers at The Tap House, Brampton.

3 Legged Cat play at the Old Poets Corner, Ashover.

Saturday, October 17

Limehouse Lizzy play at Real Time Live, Chesterfield. Tickets £13.

Bad Penny play classic rock at The County, Chesterfield.

Lou Lou and the Moonshines play at Anchor Inn, Chatsworth Road, Chesterfield.

Nutty Boys at New Whittington Club, Chesterfield.

Herding Catz blues band play at The Sitwell Arms, Morton, near Alfreton.

Sed Ned play at The Grouse, Brampton, Chesterfield.

Marilyn Miller and Rob Benson entertain Chesters, Whittington Moor.

Marv White Band are playing at Jacksdale Social Club.

Peter Taylor Young performs at Old Whittington Miners Social Club.

Ruth Stanford entertains The Willow Tree, Pilsley, near Clay Cross.

Redwood play at the Old Poets Corner, Ashover.

Laura entertains at Hilltop WM Club, Bolsover.

The Moode play at The Stonegravels, Chesterfield.

Rik Gaynor performs Elvis hits at Brimington Social Club.

The Gav Coulson Group play at Clowne Community Centre.

Sunday, October 18

Blind Badger play at The Neptune, St Helen’s Street, Chesterfield, at 4pm.

The Barrelhouse Ukulele Band play at The Ark Tavern, Brimington, at 4pm.

Karen Starr at Old Whittington Miners Social Club.

Open acoustic night at the Old Poets Corner, Ashover.

Rik Gaynor’s karaoke fun and Mark Graham entertain Brimington Social Club.