BREAKING: Derbyshire A-level results - Eckington School

Breaking news
Breaking news

These are the results for the A-level students from Eckington School.

Ashurst William: Geog E;

Atherton Thomas: Extended project A, Eng Lang B, Law D, Maths A;

Bastock Alexander: BTEC Dp spt D*D*, Psychol E;

Bennett Alex: Ext award maths M, Further maths B, Maths A*, PE B;

Bentley Robert: Eng Lit A*, Fr C, Geog A, His A;

Blacklock John: Resistant mats D, Geog C, PE E;

Bowskill Taylor: IT D, Maths D;

Bramall Joshua: Extended project B, Geog C, PE C;

Broadhead Jade: Resistant mats D, Psychol D;

Brookes Adam: Art and des B, Extended project B, His C;

Brownhill Daniel: Film B, Psychol C, RS C;

Buckley Harriet: Biol C, BTEC Dp science D*D*, Psychol B;

Bull Robert: BTEC Dp science PP, BS D, Resistant mats E;

Burns Leah: BTEC Dp spt D*D*, Psychol D;

Calton Elliot: Photo D, BTEC Dp spt MP;

Chatterton Ross: BTEC Dp spt MM, Graphics D;

Chavaudra Jean-Luc: Film C;

Cheetham Joseph: BS B, Systems E;

Clarke Amy: Text D, Maths E, Psychol D;

Cookson Anna: Art and des B, Text B, His C;

Cooper Amy: BTEC Dp spt D*D*, IT C;

Crabtree Alix: Dr B, Further maths C, Maths B;

Crofts Robert: Eng Lang B, His A, Psychol A;

Crowder Matthew: Photo C, Graphics C, Maths E;

Crowther Shandell: BTEC Dp HSCare DD, Film D;

Dawson Joshua: Eng Lit C, Geog C, His B;

Deffley Kane: Geog D, His D, Sociol D;

Dobson Samuel: BS B, Further maths B, Maths B;

Drabble Jennifer: Eng Lit B, His B, Psychol C;

Earl Alexander: Resistant mats B, Maths A, Phys B;

Fawcett Daniel: BS D;

Forster Natalie-Jade: His A, Psychol A, RS C;

Fox Collette: Photo B, Graphics E;

Froggatt Beth: BTEC Dp spt PP, Dance D;

Gawthorpe Amy: Art and des D, Text C, Eng Lit D;

Glover Joseph: BTEC Dp spt PP, Film C;

Gregory Benjamin: BTEC Dp science PP, Systems D, Geog E;

Gregory Dean: Maths C, PE E;

Hall Adam: Resistant mats D, Geog D, PE E;

Haynes Robert: Eng Lang B, Psychol C, RS C;

Higgins Rebecca: Psychol C, RS C, Sociol C;

Holmes Kyle: BTEC Dp spt DM;

Hunter-French Connor: Art and des B, Biol D;

Ibbotson Benjamin: Eng Lang D, PE E;

Keene Michael: Systems C, IT E;

Kenney Alexandra: Dance D, Dr C, Eng Lang E;

Kesteven Owen: Geog B, Maths D, Phys C;

Kilham Peter: Chem D, Maths C, Phys E;

King Cameron: Biol E, Food tech C, Law E;

Kudlata Kamila: Art and des B, Graphics C, Polish A;

Lambert Laura: BTEC Na Aw Childcare DD, BTEC Sub Dp HSCare M;

Langrick Matthew: Chem E, Phys E;

Lathan-Pons Etta: Photo A, Text B, Eng Lang B;

Laughton Jake: Maths D;

Lee Tracey: Biol D, Chem D, Eng Lit C;

Lippitt Alistair: Dr B, Film B;

Long Sophie: Biol C, Geog A, Psychol B;

Mallender Kimberley: Art and des E, Text E, Film C;

Maskrey Katie: Food tech E, IT E;

Moxam Natalie: Eng Lang D, RS E;

Musson Amy: Text A*, Eng Lang C, Geog A, Law B;

Nicholson Laura: Eng Lit B, His C, Psychol C;

Osborne Charlotte: BTEC Dp HSCare PP, Film D;

Pass Bethany: BTEC Na Aw Childcare DD, Eng Lang D;

Pearson Thomas: Biol B, Film B, Maths B;

Perry Emily: BTEC Dp HSCare MM;

Pilkington Scarlett: BS B, Eng Lang C, Psychol B;

Pillar Robin: Biol C, Chem C, Maths B;

Radcliffe Benjamin: BTEC Dp spt D*D*;

Rasdale Aaron: Photo D;

Rendi Melissa: Eng Lang B, Eng Lit C, Sociol B;

Roberts Zoe: Text C, Eng Lit C;

Robinson Jade: Biol E, Eng Lang D;

Rugg Jennifer: BTEC Na Aw Childcare D, Eng Lang D, Film B;

Seagrave Keith: Art and des C, Graphics D, Film B;

Smith Jodi: Eng Lit D, His C, Maths D;

Spacie Lauren: Psychol D, RS D, Sociol D;

Stockham Lucy: Biol D, Eng Lit C, Psychol C;

Stranex Stephen: Geog D;

Talbot Harry: BTEC Dp spt DM, Film C;

Taylor Ryan: Eng Lang C, Maths C, Psychol C;

Thomas Amber: BS C, IT D, Psychol D;

Towns Abigail: BTEC Dp spt D*D*, Eng Lang D, Maths B;

Towns Holly: BTEC Dp spt D*D*, Eng Lang C, Maths C;

Tramontano Marcus: BS D, Graphics D;

Turner Benjamin: Graphics B, Geog B, Psychol C;

Turner Helena: Eng Lang B, Film A, Psychol B;

Vickers Amy: Biol B, Maths A, Psychol A;

Waddoups Thomas: Systems D, Geog C;

Wadkin Laura: Chem A, Maths A*, Phys A;

Walker Kirsty: BTEC Dp HSCare D*D*, PE C;

Walker Luke: Eng Lang D, Law D, PE C;

Walker Sophie: BS A, Maths C, Psychol B;

Walston Rebecca: Biol C, Extended project B, Law B, Psychol B;

Watts Rachael: BS C, Film B;

Weight Siana: BTEC Dp HSCare MP;

Whyatt David: Systems C.