Gig Guide - Get local music

Thursday, July 24

Southside Jazz The Unwin Club, Sutton-in-Ashfield.

Rock/Goth & Alternative Night at The County Music Bar, Saltergate.

Friday, July 25

182 (Blink 182 tribute) The Grouse, Brampton.

Grin Factor play at the Victoria Club, Chesterfield.

Three Legged Cat at The County Music Bar, Saltergate.

The Snake Head Classic Rock And Blues Band are appearing at The White Lion, Heeley, Sheffield.

Somewhat Unprepared at the Players Bar, Sheffield, 3.30pm until 4.15pm. (Tramlines).

Parka are playing at The Rocking Chair (Tramlines) 7pm.

Johnney Golden in the Bulls Head, Old Whittington.

Conspiracy playing at Chesters, Whittington Moor.

Saturday, July 26

The Pitz play the Dixies Arms, Lower Bagthorpe.

Crackin’ Right Foot are playing at Chesterfield Carnival (4pm), Stand Road Park.

Katmandu The Victoria, Staveley.

Zephyr 4 at Brimington Social Club.

Kieren Scott appearing at Hilltop W.M.Club, Bolsover.

Nutty Boys at The Grouse, Brampton.

The Haley Sisters will be at Uppertown Social Centre.

The Zedz are playing at Bottom Club, New Whittington.

Karnival at the Victoria Club, Chesterfield.

Junkyard Dog at Old Whittington Social Club.

The Origin (Indie/Rock Band) at The County Music Bar, Saltergate.

The Snake Head Classic Rock And Blues Band are appearing at The Sportsman, Grassmore.

Somewhat Unprepared play Stand Road Park, Chesterfield, 5.30pm until 6pm.

Somewhat Unprepared play the Green Room, Sheffield, 8.15pm until 9.15pm. (Tramlines).

Parka are also playing their debut gig at The Spital, Chesterfield.

Rachel Raynor performing at Chesters, Whittington Moor.

Pete Charles at The Red Lion, Whittington Moor.

Allstars Karaoke at The Rose and Crown, Whittington Moor.

AJ’s Karaoke at The Victoria, Brampton, 8.30pm.

Classic rock band Non Compos Mentis play at the All Inn, Staveley.

Wild McBride play the Sportsman, Mexborough.

Sunday, July 27

Karaoke at the Crown & Cushion, Chesterfield.

Nicola Scally at Brimington Social Club.

Shaun Byrne singing classic pop, rock, country and Americana at the Old Poet’s Corner, Ashover.

Three-Legged Cat play at Clowne Community Centre.

Brad Pepper at Old Whittington Social Club.

Northern Soul/Motown Night from 6pm at The County Music Bar, Saltergate.

Somewhat Unprepared play at the Peace Gardens, Sheffield, 4pm until 5pm. (Tramlines).

Somewhat Unprepared play Eten Cafe, Sheffield, 7pm until 8pm. (Tramlines).

Karaoke with Dylan at the Bulls Head, Old Whittington, from 5pm.

Allstars Karaoke at The Rose and Crown, Whittington Moor

Monday, July 28

Open mic session at The Ark Tavern, Brimington.

The Zedz at The Lockoford, Tapton.
Trad Jazz with Hipperssippi Jazz Ban at the Travellers Rest, Appernowle.

Tuesday, July 29

The Blue Bell at North Wingfield will be holding an Open Acoustic night.

Karaoke at the Crown & Cushion, Chesterfield.

Open acoustic at the Old Poet’s Corner, Ashover.

Wednesday, July 30

Karaoke at the Victoria Club, Chesterfield.

Southside Jazz The Unwin Club, Sutton-in-Ashfield.

Rock/Goth & Alternative Night at The County Music Bar, Saltergate.

Friday, July 25

182 (Blink 182 tribute) The Grouse, Brampton.

Grin Factor play at the Victoria Club, Chesterfield.

Three Legged Cat at The County Music Bar, Saltergate.

The Snake Head Classic Rock And Blues Band are appearing at The White Lion, Heeley, Sheffield.

Somewhat Unprepared at the Players Bar, Sheffield, 3.30pm until 4.15pm. (Tramlines).

Parka are playing at The Rocking Chair (Tramlines) 7pm.

Johnney Golden in the Bulls Head, Old Whittington.

Conspiracy playing at Chesters, Whittington Moor.

Saturday, July 26

The Pitz play the Dixies Arms, Lower Bagthorpe.

Crackin’ Right Foot are playing at Chesterfield Carnival (4pm), Stand Road Park.

Katmandu The Victoria, Staveley.

Zephyr 4 at Brimington Social Club.

Kieren Scott appearing at Hilltop W.M.Club, Bolsover.

Nutty Boys at The Grouse, Brampton.

The Haley Sisters will be at Uppertown Social Centre.

The Zedz are playing at Bottom Club, New Whittington.

Karnival at the Victoria Club, Chesterfield.

Junkyard Dog at Old Whittington Social Club.

The Origin (Indie/Rock Band) at The County Music Bar, Saltergate.

The Snake Head Classic Rock And Blues Band are appearing at The Sportsman, Grassmore.

Somewhat Unprepared play Stand Road Park, Chesterfield, 5.30pm until 6pm.

Somewhat Unprepared play the Green Room, Sheffield, 8.15pm until 9.15pm. (Tramlines).

Parka are also playing their debut gig at The Spital, Chesterfield.

Rachel Raynor performing at Chesters, Whittington Moor.

Pete Charles at The Red Lion, Whittington Moor.

Allstars Karaoke at The Rose and Crown, Whittington Moor.

AJ’s Karaoke at The Victoria, Brampton, 8.30pm.

Classic rock band Non Compos Mentis play at the All Inn, Staveley.

Wild McBride play the Sportsman, Mexborough.

Sunday, July 27

Karaoke at the Crown & Cushion, Chesterfield.

Nicola Scally at Brimington Social Club.

Shaun Byrne singing classic pop, rock, country and Americana at the Old Poet’s Corner, Ashover.

Three-Legged Cat play at Clowne Community Centre.

Brad Pepper at Old Whittington Social Club.

Northern Soul/Motown Night from 6pm at The County Music Bar, Saltergate.

Somewhat Unprepared play at the Peace Gardens, Sheffield, 4pm until 5pm. (Tramlines).

Somewhat Unprepared play Eten Cafe, Sheffield, 7pm until 8pm. (Tramlines).

Karaoke with Dylan at the Bulls Head, Old Whittington, from 5pm.

Allstars Karaoke at The Rose and Crown, Whittington Moor

Monday, July 28

Open mic session at The Ark Tavern, Brimington.

The Zedz at The Lockoford, Tapton.

Tuesday, July 29

The Blue Bell at North Wingfield will be holding an Open Acoustic night.

Karaoke at the Crown & Cushion, Chesterfield.

Open acoustic at the Old Poet’s Corner, Ashover.

Wednesday, July 30

Karaoke at the Victoria Club, Chesterfield.