Derbyshire Premier and County League fixtures (June 29, 2013)

NDET 22-6-13 MC 33'Staveley v West Hallam. Tom Lockart bowling for West Hallam to Paul May from Staveley
NDET 22-6-13 MC 33'Staveley v West Hallam. Tom Lockart bowling for West Hallam to Paul May from Staveley

Beechwood MG ECB Premier League

Alvaston & Boulton v Matlock

Denby v Lullington Park

Eckington v Dunstall

Ockbrook & Borrowash v Swarkestone

Spondon v Chesterfield

Ticknall v Sandiacre Town

Play Straight Cricket Division 1

Alfreton v Quarndon

Ambergate v Marehay

Elvaston v Rolleston

Ilkeston Rutland v Clifton

Sawley & LE Park v Duffield

Stainsby Hall v Rolls Royce Leisure

‘the follow on’ Division 2

Cutthorpe v Nutbrook

Langley Mill Utd v Wirksworth &

Sandiacre Town v Aston-on-Trent

Staveley Welfare v Denby

Tutbury v South Wingfield

Technical Turf Division 3

Alrewas v Hilton

Brailsford v Derby Congs

Heanor Town v Alvaston & Boulton

Lullington Park v West Hallam WR

Trentside v Clay Cross

Walton-on-Trent v Shipley Hall

Croots Farm Shop Division 4N

Breadsall v Morton Colliery

Chesterfield v Ilkeston Rutland

Clowne Town v Darley Dale

Holmewood v Codnor

Marehay v Riddings

South Wingfield v Swanwick Hall

CN Wright (Codnor) Butchers Division 5N

Ashover v Langley Mill Utd

Denby v Eckington

Duffield v Chesterfield Barbarians

Matlock v Ambergate

Pilsley v Alfreton

Selston Town v Sandiacre Town

Geoff Cox Cars Division 6N

Clay Cross v Belper Amateurs

Cromford Meadows v Clowne Town

Marehay v Staveley Welfare

Nutbrook v Stainsby Hall

West Hallam WR v Breadsall

Wirksworth & v Belper Meadows

JSF Stainless Ltd Division 7N

Butterley Utd v Heanor Town

Darley Dale v Alfreton

Little Eaton v Cutthorpe

Morton Colliery v Stanton by Dale

Shipley Hall v Mugginton

Wingerworth S v Ashover

Boolers Division 8N

Allestree v Awsworth

Belper Amateurs v Kirk Langley

Belper Meadows v Wirksworth &

Ockbrook & Borrowash v Denby

Riddings v Pilsley

Swanwick Hall v Calow

Marston’s Pedigree Division 9N

Nutbrook v Selston Town

Sawley & LE Park v Clowne Town

Stanton Elks v Holmewood

West Hallam WR v Ilkeston Rutland

Marston’s Pedigree Division 10N

Breadsall v Eckington

Cutthorpe v Cromford Meadows

Kirk Langley v Darley Abbey

South Wingfield v Matlock