Cricket: Derbyshire Premier & County League Fixtures (June 1)

Cricket
Cricket
0
Have your say

Beechwood MG ECB Premier League

Chesterfield v Dunstall

Eckington v Matlock

Ockbrook & Borrowash v Lullington Park

Spondon v Denby

Swarkestone v Sandiacre Town

Ticknall v Alvaston & Boulton

Play Straight Cricket Division 1

Clifton v Rolls Royce Leisure

Duffield v Rolleston

Elvaston v Quarndon

Ilkeston Rutland v Marehay

Sawley & LE Park v Ambergate

Stainsby Hall v Alfreton

‘the follow on’ Division 2

Aston-on-Trent v South Wingfield

Denby v Wirksworth &

Sandiacre Town v Cutthorpe

Staveley Welfare v Nutbrook

Tutbury v Ockbrook & Borrowash

Technical Turf Division 3

Alvaston & Boulton v West Hallam WR

Clay Cross v Shipley Hall

Heanor Town v Brailsford

Lullington Park v Hilton

Trentside v Derby Congs

Walton-on-Trent v Alrewas

Croots Farm Shop Division 4N

Breadsall v Clowne Town

Codnor v Swanwick Hall

Holmewood v Darley Dale

Marehay v Ilkeston Rutland

Morton Colliery v Riddings

South Wingfield v Chesterfield

CN Wright (Codnor) Butchers Division 5N

Alfreton v Langley Mill Utd

Ambergate v Sandiacre Town

Ashover v Chesterfield Barbarians

Matlock v Eckington

Pilsley v Denby

Selston Town v Duffield

Geoff Cox Cars Division 6N

Belper Meadows v Stainsby Hall

Clowne Town v Breadsall

Cromford Meadows v Belper Amateurs

Nutbrook v Staveley Welfare

West Hallam WR v Marehay

Wirksworth v Clay Cross

JSF Stainless Ltd Division 7N

Butterley Utd v Morton Colliery

Cutthorpe v Heanor Town

Darley Dale v Stanton by Dale

Little Eaton v Ashover

Mugginton v Alfreton

Shipley Hall v Wingerworth S

Boolers Division 8N

Belper Amateurs v Wirksworth &

Calow v Kirk Langley

Denby v Pilsley

Ockbrook & Borrowash v Awsworth

Riddings v Belper Meadows

Swanwick Hall v Allestree

Marston’s Pedigree Division 9N

Ambergate v Selston Town

Clowne Town v Ilkeston Rutland

Duffield v Codnor

Nutbrook v Holmewood

Sawley & LE Park v Mickleover

West Hallam WR v Stanton Elks

Marston’s Pedigree Division 10N

Breadsall v South Wingfield

Eckington v Butterley Utd

Kirk Langley v Cutthorpe

Stanton by Dale v Matlock