North East Derbyshire District Council election results

Here are the results from the North East Derbyshire District Council elections

Ashover

Brian FLUDE - Labour (148 votes)

George RAMSHAW - Conservative ELECTED (649 votes)

Turn-out: 50.31 %

Barlow and Holmesfield

Ida CARTER - Labour (208 votes)

Carol Dorothy HUCKERBY - Conservative ELECTED (553 votes)

Turn-out: 49.48%

Brampton and Walton (two seats)

Peter ELLIOTT - Conservative ELECTED 1,062 votes

Mark GRAYLING - Labour 401 votes

Martin Edwin THACKER - Conservative ELECTED 1, 054 votes

Turn-out: 52.19%

Coal Aston (two seats)

Philip Haydn BLACKBURN - Conservative ELECTED 680 votes

Michael EMMENS - Conservative ELECTED 730 votes

Becky MEMMOTT - Liberal Democrat 198 votes

Sue O’DONNELL - Labour 546 votes

Rosie SMITH - Labour 543 votes

Turn-out: 53 %

Dronfield North (two seats)

Graham BAXTER - Labour ELECTED 676 votes

Denise Joan BLACKBURN - Conservative 449 votes

Mark FOSTER - Conservative 409 votes

Barry MEMMOTT - Liberal Democrat 163 votes

Christine SMITH - Labour ELECTED 639 votes

Turn-out:39.95 %

Eckington South (two seats)

Peter Gordon BROWN - Independent 260 votes

Clive HUNT - Labour ELECTED 604 votes

Anthony MCDONNELL - Conservative 134 votes

Jacqueline RIDGWAY - Labour ELECTED 462 votes

David SPEED - Independent 166 votes

Robert TAYLOR - Conservative 115 votes

Turn-out: 33.25 %

Clay Cross South (two seats)

Katharine BURROW - Conservative 244 votes

Peter James RIGGOTT - Labour ELECTED 814 votes

Brian WRIGHT - Labour ELECTED 751 votes

Turn-out: 37.5 %

Killamarsh East (two seats)

Cliff ABBOTT - Conservative 206 votes

Harold LAWS - Labour ELECTED 743 votes

Gary MASON - Conservative 282 votes

John WINDLE - Labour ELECTED 652 votes

Turn-out: 37.47%

Clay Cross North (three seats)

Elizabeth Claire JERMAN - Conservative 602 votes

Gerry MORLEY - Labour ELECTED 1,064 votes

Julie Ann OLDALE - Conservative 499 votes

Tracy Jane READER - Labour ELECTED 1,068 votes

Ken SAVIDGE - Labour ELECTED 1,065

Gosforth Valley (three seats)

Adele Caroline Suzanne BLACKBURN - Conservative ELECTED 773 votes

Les BOTHAM - Liberal Democrat 415 votes

Michelle Sarah EMMENS - Conservative ELECTED 818 votes

Bob GACHAGAN - Labour 619 votes

Dave HILL - Labour 606 votes

John Dennis MCGRORY - Conservative ELECTED 798 votes

Robert Joseph QUICK - Labour 590 votes

Wendy TEMPLE - Liberal Democrat 579 votes

Tony WINFROW - Liberal Democrat 436 votes

Turn-out: 48.26 %

Killamarsh West(three seats)

Alan Douglas GARRETT - Labour ELECTED 929 votes

Samantha HADFIELD - Conservative 259 votes

Maureen POTTS - Independent 398 votes

Rosemary RENWICK - Conservative - 213 votes

Billy RICE - Labour ELECTED 918 votes

Lilian ROBINSON - Labour ELECTED 955 votes

Richard SMITH - Conservative 198 votes

Turn-out: 36.61 %

Holmewood and Heath (two seats)

Derek JASON - Conservative 248 votes

Lee Hayden STONE - Labour ELECTED 607 votes

Tricia WILLIAMS - Labour ELECTED 582 votes

Turn-out: 34.7 %

Ridgeway and Marsh Lane (one seat)

Michael GORDON - Labour ELECTED 410 votes

Carolyn ABBOTT (known as Carolyn RENWICK) - Conservative 306 votes

Turn-out: 51.92%

Eckington North (two seats)

Cynthia ABBOTT - Conservative 148 votes

Jane AUSTEN - Labour ELECTED 473 votes

Jenny BOOTH - Independent 340 votes

Jack DARGUE - Labour ELECTED 431 votes

John DONNELLY - Conservative 136 votes

Jim JESSON - Independent 206 votes

Carl ROBINSON - Independent 197 votes

Turn-out: 37%

Pilsley and Morton (three seats)

Steven BERTA - Conservative 313 votes

Shay BOYLE - Labour 431 votes

Andrew COOPER - Independent ELECTED 754 votes

Ann HOLMES - Labour ELECTED 763 votes

Terence James MOON - Independent ELECTED 833 votes

Jonathan Paul TODD - Conservative 359 votes

Dorothy Hilda WARD - Labour 471 votes

Turn-out: 40.87%

Dronfield Woodhouse (two seats)

Simon CLARK - Labour 402 votes

Roger Anthony HALL - Conservative ELECTED 613 votes

Jeff SORRILL - Liberal Democrat 306 votes

Kath STEELE - Labour 365 votes

Simon Philip TEMPLE - Liberal Democrat 333 votes

Paul Stephen WIDDOWSON - Conservative ELECTED 544 votes

Turn-out: 49 %

Dronfield South (three seats)

Richard BULL - Liberal Democrat 457 votes

David CHEETHAM - Labour 676 votes

Nick FOSTER - Labour ELECTED 699 votes

Angelique FOSTER-GUEMBOURG - Conservative ELECTED 854 votes

Alan MEMMOTT - Liberal Democrat 334 votes

Doug OXSPRING - Conservative ELECTED 719 votes

Caroline SMITH - Labour 670 votes

Angela Louise TALFORD - Conservative 681 votes

Turn-out: 46 %

Grassmoor (two seats)

Alan George BLACKBURN - Conservative 230 votes

Maureen BLACKBURN - Conservative 212 votes

Pam HEMSLEY - Labour ELECTED 891 votes

Betty HILL - Labour ELECTED 928 votes

Turn-out: 42%

Renishaw(one seat)

Gwyneth Wynn HARRIS - Conservative 225 votes

Brian RIDGWAY - Labour ELECTED 480 votes

Turn-out: 35.33%

Shirland (three seats)

Barry BARNES - Labour ELECTED 929 votes

Derek COTTERILL - Independent 512 votes

Barry LEWIS - Conservative ELECTED 670 votes

Guy William John LIGGETT - Conservative 587 votes

Heather LIGGETT - Conservative 562 votes

Derrick SKINNER - Labour ELECTED 964 votes

Graham Charles ULLATHORNE - Labour 610 votes

Turn-out: 44%

Sutton (two seats)

Norma Constance DOLBY - Labour ELECTED 791 votes

Kenneth George EDMONDS - Conservative 305 votes

Irene EVANS - Conservative 308 votes

Norman HOUGH - Independent 236 votes

Patrick KERRY - Labour ELECTED 789 votes

Turn-out: 42.05%

North Wingfield Central (three seats)

Nigel BARKER - Labour ELECTED 1,284 votes

Harold Bert BOOKER - Independent 354 votes

Geoffrey BUTLER - Labour ELECTED 1,108 votes

Charlotte CUPIT - Conservative 270 votes

Kevin GILLOTT - Labour ELECTED 1,153 votes

Charles MOSS - Conservative 238 votes

Derrick WILLMOT - Conservative 222 votes

Turn-out: 39%

Wingerworth(three seats)

Pat ANTCLIFF - Conservative ELECTED 1,129 votes

Caroline Frances ELLIS - Conservative ELECTED 1,014 votes

Stuart John ELLIS - Conservative ELECTED 1,113 votes

Mary GORDON - Labour 730 votes

Peter O’NEILL - Independent 838 votes

Joan SNAPE - Labour 821 votes

Turn-out: 48.18%

Tupton (two seats)

Arthur GREAVES - Independent 281 votes

Sheila Mary GREAVES - Independent 234 votes

Peter LACEY - Independent 286 votes

Wayne LILLEYMAN - Labour ELECTED 754 votes

Stephen PETERS - Labour ELECTED 699 votes

Brian Alan WAKEFIELD - Independent 236 votes

Mandy WAKEFIELD - Independent 206 votes

Turn-out: 48 %