LATEST A-LEVEL RESULTS - Netherthorpe School

Highfields School Matlock A Level Results
Highfields School Matlock A Level Results

These are the A level results received from Netherthorpe School.

See bottom of list for key.

Ahmed Ali: Biol, Chem, Maths; Joshua Ansell: Chem, Maths, Phys; Simon Ashall: Biol, Chem, GS, Maths; Jack Baddams: Biol, Eng Lang, GS, Geog; Freddie Bingham: Biol, Chem, GS, Geog; Ross Blandford: Chem, Maths, Fu Maths; Sophie Brailsford: GS, His, Maths, Psychol; Charlotte Britland-White: Eng Lang, Fr, Spa; Luke Bullous: Biol, Geog, His; Leigh-Ann Burr: His, Psychol, Spa; Bethany Cessford: Eng Lit, Psychol, RS, Samantha Charlie: Eng Lang, IT, Psychol; Brady Crooks: Chem, Maths, Fu Maths, Phys; Vicky Crowther: Maths, Fu Maths, Phys, Electronics, Sean Cullen: Chem, GS, Maths, PE; Mark De Vergori: Eng Lit, Psychol, PE; Gino Defazio: Geog, Psychol, PE; Cameron Douglas: Chem, Maths, Phys; Nicola Ebbage: Eng Lit, Fr, GS, His; Lauren Evans: Eng Lang, Geog, Psychol; Mark Evans: Geog, Maths, Spa; Sarah Fletcher: Art and Des, Geog, Psychol; Aimee Fowkes: Art and Des, Biol, Maths; Benjamin Frost: GS, Geog, Psychol, Science; Bethany Garner: Fr, GS, Maths, Psychol; Grace Genders: BS, Des and Tech/DT, Psychol; Aaron Gibbon: Eng Lang, Maths, Phys; Bailey Goodwin: Biol, Psychol, PE; Allan Gould: Psychol; Matthew Green: Biol, Chem, Maths; Scott Gregory: Eng Lang, Psychol, RS; Ben Gunn: Chem, Maths, Fu Maths, Phys; Greg Hampson: Biol, Psychol, PE; Amy Hancock: Eng Lang, Eng Lit, His, Psychol; Lauren Haywood: Biol, Psychol, PE; Elizabeth Henson: Art and Des, Eng Lit, GS, Geog; Michael Hickton: Comp, GS, His, PE; Ricky Higgins: Chem, GS, Maths, PE; Sarah Holmes: Eng Lang, Psychol; Jack Hughes: Biol, Comp, Psychol; Joel Hutchinson: Art and Des, Des and Tech/DT, Psychol; Clair Hyndman: Text, Geog, His; Bethany Jackson: His, IT, Psychol; Jessica Kennell: Biol, Chem, Psychol; Catherine Lawrence: Biol, Chem, Maths; Ryan Lawty: Chem, Psychol, PE; Daniel Lowe: Chem, GS, Maths, Psychol; Dominic Luke: Biol, Chem; Daniel Machen: Eng Lit, Maths, Phys; Jenna Mamdani: Biol, Chem, Eng Lang, Eng Lit; Francesca Mason: BS, Geog, Psychol; Daniel Masterson: Eng Lit, Geog, Psychol; Marrianne May: Eng Lang, Eng Lit, GS, Psychol; Kerry McPhail: Fr, Maths, Phys; Daljit Mehat: Biol, Chem, Maths; Jake Mellor: HSCare/H≻ Emma Metcalfe-Smith: His, Maths, Phys; Josh Milner: Biol, Chem, Maths, Phys; Olivia Mosley: Biol, Chem, GS, Geog; Salipa Mwelwa: Des and Tech/DT, IT, Electronics, Sam Newbolt: Geog, Psychol; Natasha Nicholls: Eng Lit, His; Rachel Northedge: Art and Des, Des and Tech/DT, His; Aaron Pagan: BS, Eng Lang, Geog; Adam Parsons: Biol, Chem, Maths; Jordan Passarelli: Biol, Psychol, PE; Chloe Patrick: Biol, His; Luke Pether: Citizenship, GS, Geog, His; Oliver Poole: Maths, Mus, Psychol; Alexander Reid: Chem, Maths, Phys; Edward Riddell: Chem, Maths, Phys; Megan Rose-Hall: Biol, His, Maths; Jack Sadler: Eng Lang, Eng Lit, Maths; Kirsty Saxton: His, Psychol, RS; Daryl Sharpe: Biol, Maths, Mus; Nicola Sharpe: Biol, Eng Lang, Psychol; Luke Siddall: BS, Maths, Phys; Leighanne Singleton: Eng Lang, Eng Lit, Psychol; Glen Smithurst: GS, His, Psychol, PE; Gabrielle Spendlove: Eng Lang, His, Psychol; Jessica Spiby: Biol, GS, Geog, Maths; Katie Stephens: BS, Eng Lang, Maths; Grayce Stevenson: Citizenship, His, Psychol; Joseph Stewart: Biol, Chem, Maths; Alex Swan: Eng Lang, Geog, Psychol; David Swift: Chem, Maths, Phys; Olivia Taylor: Geog, Psychol, PE; Alexander Tew: Biol, Comp; Sam Walker: BS, Eng Lang, IT; Philippa Wall: Eng Lang, Eng Lit, Mus; Chelsea Whitaker: Des and Tech/DT, Psychol; Isabel Whiteley: Eng Lit, GS, His, Psychol; Rhiann Whybrow: Biol, GS, Geog, PE; Jonathan Widdowson: Biol, Chem, GS, Psychol; Emily Wiley: His, Psychol, RS; Joshua Wilkins: Biol, Geog, Psychol; Thomas Williams: Biol, Eng Lang, Eng Lit; Kristina Wood: Biol, Geog, Psychol.

Key to abbreviating subject:

Acc - Accounts

App IT - Applied

Information Technology

App BS - Applied Business

Studies.

Art and Des - Art and

Design

Art and Craft - Art and

Crafts

Fash and Tex - Fashion

and Textiles

Biol - Biology

BS - Business Studies

Chi - Chinese

Class Civil - Classical

Civilisation

Comm - Communications

Comm St -

Communication Studies

Comp - Computer Studies

Chem - Chemistry

Chr Theo - Christian

Theology

CS - Classical Studies

Des Comm - Design

Communications

Des - Design

Des and Tech/DT - Design

and Technology

Dr - Drama

Ecol - Ecology

Econ - Economics

Econ/BS - Economics and

Business Studies

Eng - English

Eng Lang - English

Language

Eng Lit - English Literature

Env Sc - Environmental

Science

Eth - Ethics

Fr - French

Fu Maths - Further Maths

Geog - Geography

Geol - Geology

Ger - German

Gov/Pol - Government and

Politics

GS - General Studies

His - History

Home Econ - Home

Economics

HSCare/H&SC - Health

and Social Care

IT - Information

Technology

Jap - Japanese

Lat - Latin

Maths - Mathematics

Mech - Mechanics

MS - Media Studies

Mus - Music

Mus Tech - Music

Technology

PE - Physical Education

Perf Arts/Studies -

Performing Arts/Studies

Phil - Philosophy

Photo - Photography

Phys - Physics

Pol - Politics

Psychol - Psychology

Pu Maths - Pure

Mathematics

RS - Religious Studies

Russ - Russian

Spa - Spanish

Sociol - Sociology

Spt - Sport Studies

T&T - Travel and tourism

Techn - Technology

Text - Textiles

Theatre - Theatre Studies

Theol - Theology