Derbyshire A Level results 2013: Brookfield Community School

editorial image

First Name Surname Initial First Subject Second Subject Third Subject Fourth Subject Fifth Subject

Shannon AITKEN S H&SC Psychol

Inbar AZAULAY I Modern Hebrew Phys Product Design

Liam BADDELEY L Chem Maths Fu Maths Phys

Tom BAGSHAW T Econ/BS Geog Maths GS

Zoe BALL Z Biol Chem Geog

William BARBER W Geog PE

Henry BARNES H Eng Lang His Sociol

Jack BFine ArtON J Econ/BS His Maths

Sarah BATEMAN S Psychol Text

Benjamin BEEBE B Graphic Design Maths Psychol GS

Edward BILTON E Biol Chem Maths

Harry BIRD H Geog His Maths GS

Joe BOOKER J Gov/Pol Mus Sociol

Lewis BOOKER L Eng Lang Eng Lit Sociol

Alice BRAITHWAITE A H&SC Psychol Sociol

Annie BRANSON A Biol Chem Psychol

Catherine BRIERLEY C Fine Art Psychol

Joel BROCKLEHURST J Geog Sociol

Aiden BROWN A Geog Gov/Pol Maths

Jodie BROWN J Theatre Eng Lang Eng Lit

Lauren BROWN L Biol Chem Spa

William BROWN W Comp Maths Phys

Sarah BRYAN S Biol Eng Lit Gov/Pol GS

Georgina BUTLER G Eng Lit Psychol Sociol GS

Robyn CANNER R Eng Lang Sociol

Molly CANNON M Fine Art Biol GS

Anna CASPER A Biol Chem Geog

Helen CHAMBERS H Eng Lang H&SC Sociol GS

Alun CHURCH A Maths Fu Maths Phys AEA Maths

Morgan CLARKE M Eng Lit

Sophie CLARKE S Fine Art Eng Lang H&SC

Sian CLAYTON S Biol Chem Maths

Holly CONNEELY H Theatre Eng Lang Psychol

Hayley COOPER H Biol Eng Lit Psychol

Sherelle CORBRIDGE S Eng Lang Eng Lit Gov/Pol

Adrienne COX A Biol Chem Maths Phys

Adam CROSS A Biol Chem Maths

Daniel CURTIS D PE Product Design Psychol

Jade CURTIS J Dance Eng Lang Sociol

Ashley DAVIES A Chem Maths Phys

Lauren DAVIES L Biol Dance Eng Lit Fr

Lewis DAVISON L Biol Geog Gov/Pol

Dominic DAY D Econ/BS Gov/Pol Maths

Kerry-Anne DEVILLE K H&SC Psychol Sociol GS

Alice DICKENS A Dance Eng Lit Psychol

Jennifer DOWELL J Biol Dance Psychol

Leo DRENNAN L Eng Lang Maths Phys

Sophie DUDLEY S Eng Lang Eng Lit Sociol

Jonathan DUNN J Eng Lit His IT

Caris DUROE C Eng Lang Eng Lit Geog

Jack DYE J Biol Chem Fr

Samantha EDIKER S Psychol Sociol Text

Lydia EDWARDS L Eng Lang Graphic Design Sociol

Eden ELLIS E Eng Lang Geog Sociol GS

Hicham FELLAH H Eng Lit Gov/Pol His

Lorenzo FIGINI L Biol Chem Maths Spa GS

Jamillah FLETCHER J Fine Art Dance Eng Lang

Eve FOSTER E Eng Lit Graphic Design His GS

Alexandra FOX A Dance IT Psychol

Christopher FOX C Biol Maths Spa

Jade FROST J Econ/BS Ger

Charlotte GLEESON C Biol Eng Lit Fr

Felicity GLOGLEY F Biol Psychol Theatre

Kern GRANT K Eng Lang His

Emily GRAY E Eng Lang Psychol Spa

Fiona GRAY F Eng Lang Ger Psychol

Francesca GRAY F Biol Chem Maths

Bethany GREENWOOD B Biol Geog Psychol

Alicia GREGORY A Biol Chem Maths

Sarah HACKETT S Biol Eng Lit Geog GS

Thomas HAGUE T Maths PE Phys

Sammi HANCOX S Eng Lang H&SC Psychol

Daniel HARDY D Comp Geog Product Design

Jasmine HARDY J Eng Lang Graphic Design IT

Jake HARRISON J Biol Chem PE

Robert HEPWORTH R Comp Econ/BS IT GS

Alicia HILL A Eng Lit Mus Theatre

Oliver HOFFMEISTER O Fine Art Chem Maths Phys

Curtis HOOPER C Maths Fu Maths Phys AEA Maths

Alice HOUGHTON A Eng Lang IT Psychol

Dylan HOWELLS D Graphic Design Psychol Theatre

Ashton HURST A Biol Chem Geog

Farhan HUSSAIN F Econ/BS His Maths Phys

Ethan ILES E Biol Eng Lit Psychol

Alexander JONES A Eng Lit Maths Phys

Thomas JULIAN T Biol Chem His Maths

Matthew KIRK M Maths Fu Maths Phys AEA Maths

Katy KNIGHT K Dance Maths Fu Maths

Sam LABRUM S Geog GS

Joel LANE J Maths Product Design Phys

Alex LAWSON A Econ/BS Eng Lang Maths GS

VIToria LEE V Fine Art Graphic Design Text

Alex LENTHALL A Comp Maths Phys

Katie LINACRE K Fine Art Eng Lang Text

Katie LONGDEN K H&SC Psychol

Samuel LONGDEN S Geog

Thomas LOWE T Eng Lang Graphic Design

Robert MACE R Chem Maths Phys

Phillipa MAJID P Fine Art Eng Lang Text

Harry MANN H Biol Chem Geog GS

Tapiwa MAPIYE T Biol Psychol

James MARRIOTT J Eng Lang Product Design

Tyler MARRIS-MURRELL T Biol Chem

Joseph MARSDEN J Geog Maths PE GS

Jack McKINLEY J Eng Lang Eng Lit Geog

Scott MEAKIN S Biol Econ/BS Geog GS

Ryan MGAGA R Eng Lang Psychol

Roxanne MILWARD R Fine Art Graphic Design Text

Johum MOHAMMED J Biol Maths Psychol

Daniel MORLEY D Comp Ger Phys

Joshua MOUNCER J Biol Maths Phys

Josie MURBY J Econ/BS Maths Psychol

Ryan MURPHY R Fine Art IT Maths

Rachael NICKLIN R Biol Maths Phys

Alice NIELD A Biol Geog Psychol

Stephanie O’DONNELL S Eng Lang Geog Psychol Text GS

James OWEN J Biol Chem Maths

Laura PARKES L Eng Lang Geog Spa

Katherine PARKIN K Biol Eng Lang Ger Psychol GS

Jordan PARSONS K Econ/BS PE

Callum PATTISON C Chem Maths Psychol

Peter PATTISON P Chem Maths Phys

Emily PEARSON E Eng Lang His Theatre

Mark PEAT M Eng Lang His Gov/Pol

Georgina PENK G Econ/BS Eng Lit Text

Laura PIPER L Fine Art Graphic Design Text

Alice POTTER A Dance Eng Lang

Bryony PRICE B Biol Eng Lang Sociol GS

Joseph PRIDMORE J Eng Lang Eng Lit His GS

Annabel RALPH A Biol Chem Ger

William REED-WAH W Maths Phys Product Design

Luke REID L Comp Maths Phys

Edward RICHARDSON E Maths Phys Product Design

Katherine ROBSON K Eng Lit Mus Theatre

Christy RUSS C H&SC Sociol GS

Sheena RYDER S Eng Lit Graphic Design Text

Caitlin SADLER C H&SC Spa

Rachael SALTER R Maths Fu Maths Phys

Katherine SANDLER K Biol Chem Maths Spa

Bethany SCOTHERN B Biol Geog GS

Charlotte SEWELL C Biol Maths Psychol

Adam SHARP A Eng Lang Geog IT

Aimee SHARP A Biol Psychol Sociol

Jack SHAW J Eng Lang Eng Lit Maths

Daniel SHUM D Biol Chem PE

Eleanor SIMPSON E Eng Lang H&SC Sociol

Joseph SLANEY J Biol Eng Lit Psychol GS

Emma SMITH E Eng Lit His Text

Hannah SMITH H Biol Chem Eng Lit GS

Lewis SPENCER L Biol Chem Maths

Myles SPENCER M Biol PE Spa GS

Lucy STANIFORTH L Biol Maths Psychol

Danielle STIMPSON D Fine Art Psychol Text

Ryan STOCK R Chem Comp Phys

Lorna STONE L Biol Chem Ger

Richard STOTT R Eng Lang Eng Lit Econ & BusStudies GS

Ebony SWAIN E H&SC Sociol

Matthew SZADURA M Chem Geog Theatre

Chloe TAYLOR C Dance Eng Lit Psychol GS

Hannah TAYLOR H Eng Lang Eng Lit Sociol

Lucy TELFER L Eng Lit Spa Theatre GS

Danielle THOMPSON D Eng Lit His Theatre

Imogen TINSLEY I Dance Psychol Spa

Brian TONER B Eng Lit Maths Psychol GS

Joe TRYNER J Eng Lit Ger His

Robert TUTTLE R Eng Lit Gov/Pol His GS

Adam WALKER A Geog Maths PE Phys

Rebecca WALKER R Ger Maths Psychol

Vincent WALKER V Geog Maths Phys

Ruth WALKLEY R Eng Lang Psychol Text

Rebecca WALLER R Eng Lang Eng Lit Psychol GS

Jamie WALTERS J Geog IT PE

Luke WALTERS L Geog His

Gregory WARD G PE Sociol

Max WARD M Maths Phys

Lucy WARREN-STONE L Biol Chem Maths

Brogan WATERSTON B Eng Lang Eng Lit His

Luke WATSON L Biol Chem Maths Phys

Nathan WELDON N Comp Eng Lang Maths

Naomi WELLS N Biol Dance Eng Lit

James WHEELER J Econ/BS Gov/Pol Psychol

Katrina WHITE K Fine Art H&SC Psychol

Jack WHITESIDE J Eng Lang Eng Lit His GS

Benjamin WHITTAKER B Geog Gov/Pol His

Poppy WHITTAKER P Eng Lit Sociol Theatre

Edward WILKINS E Eng Lang Eng Lit His

Molly WILKINS M His Psychol GS

Gareth WILLIAMS G Biol PE Psychol Theatre

Nicholas WOOD N Eng Lang Psychol Sociol

Laurie WOODGATE L Eng Lit Maths Phys GS