BREAKING: Derbyshire A-level results - Brookfield Community School

editorial image

These are the results for the A-level students from Brookfield Community School.

Holly ABBOTT-CRAGG H Geog Ger IT Sociol GS

Amy ALEXANDER A Psychol Sociol

Samantha ARMITAGE S Eng Lang IT PE GS

Jeremy AUSTIN J Biol Maths

Nicholas BASKERVILLE N Chem Maths Fu Maths Phys

Rowen BELL R Biol Chem Eng Lit

Amy BOLTON A Biol Psychol

Lauren BOOKER L Fine Art Textiles Theatre GS

Rowan BORCHERS R Chem His Pol

Kathryn BORRELL K Eng Lit Geog Sociol

Samuel BOTTOM S Econ Maths Phys GS

Theolonious BRADY T Chem Econ Maths GS

Chloe BROOM C Biol Maths Psychol GS

Simon BROWN S Biol Chem Phys

Eleanor BURROUGHS E Biol Chem Ger

Joshua BURTON J Chem Maths Phys

Joshua CANTRILL J Dance Eng Lit Sociol

Annabel CHAPLIN A Eng Lang Eng Lit Textiles

Sarah CHARLESWORTH S Ger Maths Fu Maths GS

Benjamin CLEMENTS B Eng Lit

Paige COLLINGS P Eng Lit His Pol GS

James COPESTAKE J Geog Sociol

Peter CORNELL P Eng Lang PE Psychol

Andrew COZENS A Comp Maths Phys

George CRANE G Eng Lit PE Sociol GS

Emma DEWICK E Eng Lit Fr Spa

Alastair DIAS-DOUGAN A Biol Maths PE GS

Benjamin DIAS-DOUGAN B Biol Chem Maths GS

Abigail DIXON A Biol Chem Psychol

Jack DURRANT J Biol Chem Maths Phys

Charlotte EYRE C Biol IT Maths

Charlotte FAWBERT C Eng Lit Psychol Textiles GS

David FIDLER D Fine Art Biol Chem

Olivia FLEMING O Dance Eng Lang Theatre GS

Peter FORD P Biol Maths Phys

Amelia FULLER A Biol Chem Geog GS

Lauren GILL L Biol Comp Ger GS

Anna GRIFFITHS A Biol Geog IT GS

Georgia HAGGAR G Eng Lit Psychol Sociol

Imran HAJAT I Biol Chem Geog

Jodie HALL J Chem Eng Lang Sociol

Rebecca HANNON R Chem Maths Phys

Samantha HARCOURT S Eng Lang Fr Sociol

Chloe HARDY C Eng Lit Psychol Textiles

Amy HARKINS A Comp Eng Lang GS

Laura HARTSHORN L Geog Sociol Textiles GS

Darren HASTINGS D Geog Product Design GS

George HENSON G Product Design IT

Georgia HICKLIN G Dance Eng Lit Textiles

Holly HINITT H Eng Lit Ger Psychol

Charly HOLEHOUSE-EYRE C Biol Chem Phys

Amy HOLLAND A Eng Lit Psychol Spa

Megan HOLLAND M Fine Art Psychol

George HOPKINSON G Eng Lang Maths Fu Maths GS

Chelsea HOUGH C Biol Psychol Sociol GS

Jacob HUMPHRIES J Chem Maths Phys

Gary HUNT G IT Maths Fu Maths

James HUNTER J Comp Eng Lit Product Design

Matthew JEPSON M Biol Chem GS

Rachel KERR R Biol Chem Maths

Sam KIPLING S Eng Lang Pol Psychol

Matthew KIRKLAND M Biol Maths Phys

Eve LANCASHIRE E Maths Product Design

Sharna LEE S Dance Eng Lit Psychol

Hannah LILES H Biol Chem Maths

Samuel LILES S BS Eng Lang Psychol

Gavin LIMB G Biol Chem Maths

Alexandra LINDLEY A Eng Lit Ger Psychol GS

Zoe LUKIC Z Biol Eng Lit Psychol GS

Anwen MARSHALL A Fine Art Maths Psychol

Hannah MARTIN H BS Econ Fr

Laura MAYCOCK L Maths Fu Maths Phys

Hannah MENZIES H Eng Lang Ger Psychol

Thomas MOUNSEY T Fr Maths Spa GS

Charlotte NELSON C Biol Eng Lit Psychol Textiles

Grace NEWBOLD G Eng Lang Geog Psychol

Lauren NOBLE L Geog PE Psychol

Molly O’DONOGHUE M Biol Eng Lang Eng Lit Pol GS

Rebecca OVERTON R Eng Lang Eng Lit

Dean OXLEY D Fine Art Eng Lang Textiles

Jack PENNEY J Biol Chem Maths GS

Nicholas PHILLIPS N Chem Maths Spa

Jack PREECE J Eng Lang PE

David PURSER D Comp Maths Fu Maths Phys GS

Lucy QUINN L Econ IT Maths GS

Ruth RASTRICK R Biol Chem Maths PE

Holly REDFORD-JONES H Biol Chem Maths Pol GS

Chloe REDHEAD C Eng Lit Fr Sociol

Natalie RHODES N Biol Dance Psychol

Arthur ROBB A Chem Maths Phys

George ROBERTS G Eng Lang Fr Spa GS

Jack SELWOOD J Biol Maths Phys GS

Alastair SHERWOOD A Eng Lang Eng Lit Product Design

Conal SIDDALL C Comp Eng Lit Maths GS

Jordan SLATER J Comp Maths Fu Maths Phys

Danielle SMITH D Eng Lang Psychol Textiles

David SMITH D Biol Eng Lang Eng Lit

Gemma SOAMES G Dance Eng Lang Textiles GS

Taylor SPENCER T BS Eng Lang PE

Christopher SPENCER-PAYNE C Eng Lang Geog Psychol

Jack SUTTON J Biol Chem Maths

Hannah SWINDELL H Biol Eng Lang Ger GS

Louis TAGG L Biol Comp Maths

Louise TANN L BS Geog Psychol GS

Alec TAYLOR A Geog His Sociol

Andrew TAYLOR A Biol Chem Maths Phys

Ariarna THOMAS A Dance Eng Lang Eng Lit GS

Wesley THOMPSON W Chem Maths Phys

Lauren TOMLINSON L Biol Eng Lit Psychol GS

Arran TURNER A Econ Pol GS

Matthew TURNER M BS Geog Sociol GS

Ruby TURNER R Geog

Sian TYSON S Fine Art Eng Lit Psychol

Jacob UMNEY J Biol Eng Lang Psychol

Jack UNDRELL J Comp Maths Phys

Tom VARDY T Biol His Maths GS

Mollie VARLEY M BS Eng Lang Eng Lit GS

Francesco VIRGILIO F BS

Kate WALKER K Biol Chem Fr GS

Laura Jane WALKER L J Biol Dance Eng Lang

Shannon WALLHEAD S Biol His Psychol GS

Guy WARD G His Maths Fu Maths Pol

Serena WARD-LEE S Fine Art Psychol

Benjamin WARSOP B Eng Lang Fr Spa GS

Emily WATERSTON E Fine Art BS PE GS

Harriet WHEATLEY H Fine Art Eng Lit Psychol Textiles

Luke WHETTON L Eng Lang Psychol

Samuel WILKES S Geog His Psychol GS

Joanna WONG J Chem Maths Psychol

Thomas WOOD T Comp Maths Phys

Ashley WOOLLEY A IT PE

Vanessa WRAGG V Dance Geog Psychol GS

Katie WRIGHT K Biol Maths Psychol